+9821 2222 1915 | +98 901 504 5004

info@iranian-visa.com

Business Visa of Iran

Required Documents for Business Visa of Iran
- Completing an application form of issuing visa
- Invitation letter for business or working partner
- Scan of valid passport of applicant by having minimum 6 months validity


Duration of investigating to the visa application is 5 working days.
The consulate of Islamic Republic of Iran in abroad in case of necessity may demand from applicant for referring to consulate to have interview
According to specific terms and conditions of issuing multiple visa, offering application for Iranian business or working partner and application of local company is necessary and in case of requirement upon negotiation with managers of aforesaid company, the duly action is taken.
Offering documents does not create any obligation for granting visa and the response for visa issuing application may be offered in the duly deadline.
In case of rejecting visa application, the consulate of Islamic Republic of Iran shall offer its reasons of rejecting visa
The cost of issuing business visa of Iran is $70
In order to receiving more information about terms and conditions of receiving visa of Iran, it is kindly requested to contact us.

+98 901 425 6418 Mr Roshan

ویزای ایران

  • No comments found
Add comment